'Hobella') - Shrubs"/>

Hydrangea "Hobella" -

(Hydrangea macrophylla 'Hobella')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Bigleaf Hydrangea, Lacecap
Family: Hydrangeaceae Genus: Hydrangea Species: macrophylla Cultivar: 'Hobella'
Hydrangea
ali Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hydrangea "Hobella" Overview

· 2,473 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hydrangea "Hobella".


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hydrangea "Hobella"!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Feed at least twice during the growing season with a slow release fertilizer, like Plant-tone and Ironite, in spring and again mid-summer. Follow label instructions.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Deadhead through summer. Little pruning necessary, removing winter damage in early spring.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »