Areca Palm -

(Dypsis lutescens)

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Bamboo Palm, Golden Cane Palm, Butterfly Palm, Madagascar Palm, Chrysalidocarpus Lutescens
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Dypsis Species: lutescens
Areca PalmAreca Palm
Paula Dommer Prell Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Areca Palm Overview

· 1,518 views

Below are common attributes associated to Areca Palm.


Buy Areca PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Areca Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »