Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne Tree -

(Raphiolepis indica 'Rosalinda® Conda' Pp9056')

Trees


Other Common Names: Pink Indian Hawthorne Tree, Indian Hawthorn Tree
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Raphiolepis Species: indica Cultivar: 'Rosalinda® Conda' Pp9056'
Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne TreeRosalinda Indian Hawthorne Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne Tree Overview

· 29,339 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne Tree.


Buy Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rosalinda Indian Hawthorne Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Calisto's do not need pruning, just remove dead or unwanted branches with hand pruners. To reshape wait until late winter before new growth emerges. Do not use power trimers as it scars the leaves

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »