Lipstick Strawberry Plant -

(Fragaria ananassa 'Lipstick')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Ornamental Strawberry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Fragaria Species: ananassa Cultivar: 'Lipstick'
Lipstick Strawberry PlantLipstick Strawberry Plant
Michelle Horne Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lipstick Strawberry Plant Overview

· 3,045 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lipstick Strawberry Plant.


Buy Lipstick Strawberry PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lipstick Strawberry Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »