Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima -

(Caesalpinia pulcherrima)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Bird Of Paradise, Barbados Flowerfence
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Caesalpinia Species: pulcherrima
Red Bird Of ParadiseRed Bird Of Paradise
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima Overview

· 2,928 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima.


Buy Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia PulcherrimaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »