Oyster Plant Dwarf -

(Tradescantia spathacea)

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Moses-In-The-Cradle, Boat Lily, Wandering Jew, Rhoeo Spathacea
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Tradescantia Species: spathacea
Oyster Plant DwarfOyster Plant Dwarf
John Heider Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Oyster Plant Dwarf Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Oyster Plant Dwarf.

Buy Oyster Plant DwarfBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Oyster Plant Dwarf!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »