Ruby Grass -

(Melinis nerviglumis 'Savannah')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Bristle-Leaved Redtop, Pink Bubble Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Melinis Species: nerviglumis Cultivar: 'Savannah'
Ruby GrassRuby Grass
Tara Lambert Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ruby Grass Overview

· 3,319 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ruby Grass.


Buy Ruby GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ruby Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »