Zinnia -

(Zinnia 'State Fair Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: State Fair Mix Zinnia,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Zinnia Cultivar: 'State Fair Mix'
State Fair Mix Zinnia
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Zinnia Overview

· 1,054 views

Below are common attributes associated to Zinnia.


Buy ZinniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Orange, Red, Fuchsia, Pink

Attracts: Butterflies

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 2' to 3'

Resistant To: Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Woodland Border

Growth Habits: Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Zinnia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »