Star Anise -

(Illicium parviflorum 'Florida Sunshine')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Florida Sunshine Yellow Anise, Small-Flowered Anise
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: parviflorum Cultivar: 'Florida Sunshine'
Florida Sunshine Yellow AniseFlorida Sunshine Yellow AniseFlorida Sunshine Yellow Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Star Anise Overview

· 4,213 views

Below are common attributes associated to Star Anise.


Buy Star AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Star Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »