Sweetgum -

(Liquidambar styraciflua)

Trees


Other Common Names: American Sweetgum, Red Gum, Sapgum, Starleaf, Bilsted, Satin Walnut
Family: Hamamelidaceae Genus: Liquidambar Species: styraciflua
SweetgumSweetgumSweetgum
Maple Tree Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweetgum Overview

· 1,132 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweetgum.


Buy SweetgumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweetgum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
Fruit pods can become a litter and mowing hazard

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »