Hefners Red Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Hefners Red Select')

Trees


Other Common Names: Upright Japanese Maple, Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Hefners Red Select'
Hefners Red Japanese MapleHefners Red Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hefners Red Japanese Maple Overview

· 3,283 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hefners Red Japanese Maple.


Buy Hefners Red Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hefners Red Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »