Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Hefners Red Select')

Trees


Other Common Names: Hefners Red Japanese Maple, Upright Japanese Maple,
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Hefners Red Select'
Hefners Red Japanese MapleHefners Red Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Maple Overview

· 3,283 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Maple.


Buy Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »