Chicago Cold Hardy Fig -

(Ficus carica 'Chicago Hardy')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Hardy Fig Tree, Chicago Hardy Fig
Family: Moraceae Genus: Ficus Species: carica Cultivar: 'Chicago Hardy'
Chicago Cold Hardy FigChicago Cold Hardy Fig
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chicago Cold Hardy Fig Overview

· 3,642 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chicago Cold Hardy Fig.


Buy Chicago Cold Hardy FigBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chicago Cold Hardy Fig!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »