Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight' -

(Salvia leucantha 'Midnight')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Mexican Salvia, Woolly Sage, Velvet Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: leucantha Cultivar: 'Midnight'
Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight'Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight'
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight' Overview

· 2,230 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight'.


Buy Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mexican Bush Sage 'Midnight'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »