Algerian Ivy -

(Hedera canariensis)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Canary Island Ivy, North African Ivy, Madeira Ivy
Family: Araliaceae Genus: Hedera Species: canariensis
Algerian IvyAlgerian Ivy
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Algerian Ivy Overview

· 2,586 views

Below are common attributes associated to Algerian Ivy.


Buy Algerian IvyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Algerian Ivy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »