Kyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon japonicus 'Kyoto Dwarf')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Kyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass, Dwarf Monkey Grass, Super Dwarf Mondo Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: japonicus Cultivar: 'Kyoto Dwarf'
Kyoto Dwarf Mondo GrassKyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Kyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass Overview

· 3,837 views

Below are common attributes associated to Kyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass.


Buy Kyoto Dwarf Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Kyoto Dwarf Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »