Creeping White Pratia -

(Pratia angulata)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Fragrant Carpet, Lawn Lobelia, White Star Creeper, Panakenake
Family: Campanulaceae Genus: Pratia Species: angulata
Creeping White Pratia
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping White Pratia Overview

· 3,477 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping White Pratia.


Buy Creeping White PratiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping White Pratia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »