Lily Turf -

(Liriope muscari 'Variegata')

Groundcover Plants

Other Common Names: Variegated Liriope, Variegated Monkey Grass, Lilyturf, Variegated Lilyturf,
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: muscari Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated LiriopeVariegated Liriope Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lily Turf Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Lily Turf.

Buy Lily TurfBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lily Turf!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »