Variegated Monkey Grass -

(Liriope muscari 'Variegata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Liriope, Lilyturf, Variegated Lilyturf, Lily Turf
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: muscari Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated LiriopeVariegated Liriope
Brent Wilson Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Brent Wilson · 6 Edits

Variegated Monkey Grass Overview

· 16,515 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Monkey Grass.


Buy Variegated Monkey GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Monkey Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Variegated Monkey Grass In Member Gardens

Backyard
Backyardby Christy Stubbs (14 Plants)
Water garden
Water gardenby Tammy Ebe (28 Plants)

tahoe
tahoeby Deborah Dean (15 Plants)




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »