Weihenstephaner Gold Sedum -

(Sedum kamtschaticum 'Weihenstephaner Gold')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Kamschatka Stonecrop, Russian Stonecrop
Family: Crassulaceae Genus: Sedum Species: kamtschaticum Cultivar: 'Weihenstephaner Gold'
Weihenstephaner Gold SedumWeihenstephaner Gold Sedum
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Weihenstephaner Gold Sedum Overview

· 1,853 views

Below are common attributes associated to Weihenstephaner Gold Sedum.


Buy Weihenstephaner Gold SedumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Groundcover, Perennial, Cactus / Succulent

Temp / Zone: Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Bright Yellow, Yellow

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Border / Edger, Groundcover, Landscape Beds, Mass Planting, Perennial Garden, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Dense, Mounding, Trailing / Spreading

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Japanese, Perennial, Rock

Soil pH: 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Weihenstephaner Gold Sedum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »