Cobweb Houseleek -

(Sempervivum arachnoideum 'Red Cobweb')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Red Cobweb Hen And Chicks, Spider Web Hens And Chicks
Family: Crassulaceae Genus: Sempervivum Species: arachnoideum Cultivar: 'Red Cobweb'
Red Cobweb Hen And Chicks
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cobweb Houseleek Overview

· 4,627 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cobweb Houseleek.


Buy Cobweb HouseleekBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cobweb Houseleek!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »