Broad-Leaved Thyme -

(Thymus citriodorus 'Archers Gold')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Archer's Gold Thyme, Mother Of Thyme, Large Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: citriodorus Cultivar: 'Archers Gold'
Archer's Gold ThymeArcher's Gold Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Broad-Leaved Thyme Overview

· 3,767 views

Below are common attributes associated to Broad-Leaved Thyme.


Buy Broad-Leaved ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Broad-Leaved Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »