Doone Valley Thyme -

(Thymus 'Doone Valley')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Thyme, Wild Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Cultivar: 'Doone Valley'
Doone Valley ThymeDoone Valley Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Doone Valley Thyme Overview

· 1,708 views

Below are common attributes associated to Doone Valley Thyme.


Buy Doone Valley ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Doone Valley Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »