Wintergreen -

(Gaultheria procumbens)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Teaberry, Checkerberry, Gaultheria Procumbens
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Gaultheria Species: procumbens
Wintergreen
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wintergreen Overview

· 2,762 views

Below are common attributes associated to Wintergreen.


Buy WintergreenBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wintergreen!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »