Majestic Liriope -

(Liriope muscari 'Majestic')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Lily Turf, Lilyturf, Monkey Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Liriope Species: muscari Cultivar: 'Majestic'
Majestic LiriopeMajestic Liriope
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Majestic Liriope Overview

· 2,645 views

Below are common attributes associated to Majestic Liriope.


Buy Majestic LiriopeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Majestic Liriope!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »