Variegated Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon japonicus 'Silver')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Silver Mist Variegated Mondo Grass, Monkey Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: japonicus Cultivar: 'Silver'
Silver Mist Variegated Mondo Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Mondo Grass Overview

· 2,860 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Mondo Grass.


Buy Variegated Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »