White Vinca Minor -

(Vinca minor 'Alba')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Common Periwinkle, Creeping Myrtle, Flower-Of-Death, Vinca Minor 'Alba', Alba Periwinkle, White Periwinkle, Evergreen Periwinkle
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Vinca Species: minor Cultivar: 'Alba'
White Vinca Minor
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Vinca Minor Overview

· 4,805 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Vinca Minor.


Buy White Vinca MinorBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Vinca Minor!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »