Ballards Strain Helleborus -

(Helleborus x hybridus 'Ballards Strain')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Christmas Rose, Lenton Rose, Lenten Rose
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Helleborus Species: x hybridus Cultivar: 'Ballards Strain'
Ballards Strain Helleborus
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ballards Strain Helleborus Overview

· 2,843 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ballards Strain Helleborus.


Buy Ballards Strain HelleborusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ballards Strain Helleborus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »