Leather Leaf Sedge -

(Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Red Rooster Carex, Leatherleaf Sedge,
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: buchananii Cultivar: 'Red Rooster'
Red Rooster Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Leather Leaf Sedge Overview

· 2,741 views

Below are common attributes associated to Leather Leaf Sedge.


Buy Leather Leaf SedgeBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Leather Leaf Sedge!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »