Red Rooster Carex -

(Carex buchananii 'Red Rooster')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Leatherleaf Sedge, Leather Leaf Sedge
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: buchananii Cultivar: 'Red Rooster'
Red Rooster Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Rooster Carex Overview

· 2,741 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Rooster Carex.


Buy Red Rooster CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Rooster Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »