Amazon Mist Carex -

(Carex comans 'Amazon Mist')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: New Zealand Hair Sedge Grass
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: comans Cultivar: 'Amazon Mist'
Amazon Mist CarexAmazon Mist Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Amazon Mist Carex Overview

· 2,815 views

Below are common attributes associated to Amazon Mist Carex.


Buy Amazon Mist CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Amazon Mist Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »