Toffee Twist Carex -

(Carex flagellifera 'Toffee Twist')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Sedge
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: flagellifera Cultivar: 'Toffee Twist'
Toffee Twist Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Toffee Twist Carex Overview

· 3,313 views

Below are common attributes associated to Toffee Twist Carex.


Buy Toffee Twist CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Toffee Twist Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »