Evergold Carex -

(Carex hachijoensis 'Evergold')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Japanese Sedge, Sedge, Carex Oshimensis, Carex Morrowii
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: hachijoensis Cultivar: 'Evergold'
Evergold CarexEvergold Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Evergold Carex Overview

· 3,149 views

Below are common attributes associated to Evergold Carex.


Buy Evergold CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Evergold Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »