Orange Sedge -

(Carex testacea)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Orange Carex, Sedge, New Zealand Sedge
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: testacea
Orange Sedge
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Orange Sedge Overview

· 2,991 views

Below are common attributes associated to Orange Sedge.


Buy Orange SedgeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Orange Sedge!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Orange Sedge Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »