Bigleaf Periwinkle -

(Vinca major)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Vinca Major, Greater Periwinkle
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Vinca Species: major
Vinca Major
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bigleaf Periwinkle Overview

· 7,194 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bigleaf Periwinkle.


Buy Bigleaf PeriwinkleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bigleaf Periwinkle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »