Red Leaf Sea Thrift -

(Armeria maritima 'Rubrifolia')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Common Thrift, Sea Pinks
Family: Plumbaginaceae Genus: Armeria Species: maritima Cultivar: 'Rubrifolia'
Red Leaf Sea ThriftRed Leaf Sea Thrift
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Leaf Sea Thrift Overview

· 1,682 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Leaf Sea Thrift.


Buy Red Leaf Sea ThriftBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Leaf Sea Thrift!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »