New Zealand Burr -

(Acaena saccaticupula)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Goose Leaf, Bidibidi, Pirri-Pirri, Piripiri
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Acaena Species: saccaticupula
New Zealand Burr
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

New Zealand Burr Overview

· 2,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to New Zealand Burr.


Buy New Zealand BurrBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for New Zealand Burr!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »