Blue Creeping Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Blue')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Moss Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Blue'
Blue Creeping Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Creeping Phlox Overview

· 2,391 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Creeping Phlox.


Buy Blue Creeping PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Creeping Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »