Russian Virgin's Bower -

(Clematis tangutica 'Golden Tiara')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Tiara Clematis, Golden Tiara Korean Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Species: tangutica Cultivar: 'Golden Tiara'
Golden Tiara ClematisGolden Tiara ClematisGolden Tiara ClematisGolden Tiara Clematis
Tina S. Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Russian Virgin's Bower Overview

· 3,394 views

Below are common attributes associated to Russian Virgin's Bower.


Buy Russian Virgin's BowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Russian Virgin's Bower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. This clematis is in Pruning Group 3

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »