White Empress Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'White Empress')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Camellia, Spring Blooming Camellia
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'White Empress'
White Empress Camellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Empress Camellia Overview

· 2,194 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Empress Camellia.


Buy White Empress CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Empress Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »