Shishigashira Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Shishigashira')

Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Maple, Lion's Head, Lions Mane, Mejishi
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Shishigashira'
Shishigashira Japanese Maple
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shishigashira Japanese Maple Overview

· 2,631 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shishigashira Japanese Maple.


Buy Shishigashira Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shishigashira Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »