Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar -

(Cedrus atlantica 'Serpentine')

Trees


Other Common Names: Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar, Cedar, Blue Cedar, Serpentine Cedar
Family: Pinaceae Genus: Cedrus Species: atlantica Cultivar: 'Serpentine'
Serpentine Blue Atlas CedarSerpentine Blue Atlas Cedar
Samantha Steele Planted · 1 year ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Samantha Steele · 74 Edits
Brent Wilson · 7 Edits

Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar Overview

· 2,206 views

Below are common attributes associated to Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar.


Buy Serpentine Blue Atlas CedarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Serpentine Blue Atlas Cedar In Member Gardens


John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F
This tree should be staked and trained while young to create the desired form, or it will end up growing close to the ground. It may take a while since this is a slow grower - about 1 foot a year. The actual height and width will be based on how it is shaped when trained.

1 year ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »