Fernleaf Buckthorn -

(Rhamnus frangula 'Asplenifolia')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Alder Buckthorn, Glossy Buckthorn, Frangula Alnus
Family: Rhamnaceae Genus: Rhamnus Species: frangula Cultivar: 'Asplenifolia'
Fernleaf Buckthorn
Kevin Davis Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fernleaf Buckthorn Overview

· 1,936 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fernleaf Buckthorn.


Buy Fernleaf BuckthornBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fernleaf Buckthorn!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »