Cornelian Cherry Dogwood -

(Cornus mas)

Trees


Other Common Names: Dogwood, European Cornel
Family: Cornaceae Genus: Cornus Species: mas
Cornelian Cherry DogwoodCornelian Cherry DogwoodCornelian Cherry Dogwood
Kevin Davis Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cornelian Cherry Dogwood Overview

· 867 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cornelian Cherry Dogwood.


Buy Cornelian Cherry DogwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cornelian Cherry Dogwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »