Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender -

(Lavandula intermedia 'Grosso')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Lavandula Species: intermedia Cultivar: 'Grosso'
Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender
Catherine O'Connor Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender Overview

· 2,621 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender.


Buy Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso LavenderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »