Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender -

(Lavandula intermedia 'Grosso')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Lavandula Species: intermedia Cultivar: 'Grosso'
Fat Budded & Bushy Grosso Lavender
Catherine O'Connor Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender Overview

· 2,621 views

Below are common attributes associated to Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender.


Buy Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French LavenderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Grosso Lavender, Fat Bud Lavender, French Lavender Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »