Sweet Olive -

(Osmanthus fragrans 'Fudingzhu')

Trees


Other Common Names: Tea Olive, False Holly, Fragrant Tea Olive, O. Fragrans 'Nanjing Beauty'
Family: Oleaceae Genus: Osmanthus Species: fragrans Cultivar: 'Fudingzhu'
Sweet OliveSweet Olive
Katz Kuntry Kuttins Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Olive Overview

· 2,551 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Olive.


Buy Sweet OliveBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Olive!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »