'Bright Ideas Lime') - Vine Plants"/>

Sweet Potato "Bright Ideas Lime" -

(Ipomoea batatas 'Bright Ideas Lime')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Ornamental Sweet Potato Vine, Sweet Potato Vine
Family: Convolvulaceae Genus: Ipomoea Species: batatas Cultivar: 'Bright Ideas Lime'
Sweet Potato
Katz Kuntry Kuttins Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Potato "Bright Ideas Lime" Overview

· 1,650 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Potato "Bright Ideas Lime".


Buy Sweet Potato Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Potato "Bright Ideas Lime"!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
The Potato vine is grown for its beautiful foliage, flowering is Insignificant. 'Bright Ideas Lime' was developed as a more compact form of Marguerite Sweet Potato Vine.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »