Bearded Iris -

(Iris germanica)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Bearded Iris, German Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: germanica
Bearded Iris
Katz Kuntry Kuttins Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bearded Iris Overview

· 1,309 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bearded Iris.


Buy Bearded IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bearded Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »