Tall Bearded Iris -

(Iris germanica)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bearded Iris, German Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: germanica
Bearded Iris
Katz Kuntry Kuttins Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tall Bearded Iris Overview

· 1,309 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tall Bearded Iris.


Buy Tall Bearded IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tall Bearded Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »